Welcome to Our Company!
Grey Board
Grey Board
Grey Board
Grey Board
Grey Board
Grey Board

Grey Board

Price 760 USD ($)/ Metric Ton

Grey Board Specification

  • Material
  • Waste Paper Pulp
  • Paper Type
  • Grey Board / Chip Board
  • Coating
  • Uncoated
  • Size
  • Customizable, Standard sizes available
  • Thickness
  • 0.5 mm - 4 mm
  • Weight
  • 350 GSM - 1800 GSM
  • Moisture
  • 7% 2%
  • Feature
  • High Durability, Eco Friendly, Recyclable, Smooth Surface
  • Compatible Printing
  • Offset Printing, Screen Printing, Digital Printing
  • Use
  • Packaging, Book Binding, Crafting, File and Folder Making
  • Substance
  • Strong Fiber Content
  • Bursting
  • Minimum 2.3 kPa
  • Width
  • Up to 40 inch
  • Tightness
  • Firm and Compact
  • Density
  • 900 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Color
  • Grey
  • Storage Condition
  • Store in cool, dry place
  • Compression Strength
  • High, suitable for stacking
  • Stiffness
  • Excellent rigidity ensures shape retention
  • Caliper
  • 0.50 mm - 4.00 mm
  • Sheet Format
  • Sheet form
  • Odor
  • Odorless
  • Water Absorption
  • Low, suitable for packaging purposes
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • As per requirement
  • Surface Smoothness
  • Uniform, suitable for high-quality printing
  • Moisture Resistance
  • Standard, not waterproof
  • Applications
  • Stationery, Rigid Boxes, Albums, Luxury Packaging, Gift Boxes
  • Tolerance
  • 3% on thickness/weight
  • Recyclability
  • 100% recyclable and biodegradable
  • Edge Quality
  • Clean cut, minimal dust
  • pH Value
  • 6.5-7 (neutral)
 

Grey Board Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 5 Metric Ton
  • Delivery Time
  • 5-10 Days
 

About Grey Board

Product name:   grey book binding board
Standard thickness: 100gsm=0.16mm
Standard size : 787*1092MM (31*43inch); 889*1194MM (35*47inch)
Moisture: 10   2 
Grammage : 
Single Layer: 300gsm- 1500gsm               Lamination Board:1500-7000g
MOQ: 5TONS / SIZE / GRAMMAGE for speical size , any quantity for standard size would be ok . 

Payment terms  TT , WESTERN UNION
Delivery terms  FOB SHENZHEN , CFR , CIF,EXW
Delivery time  10-15days 
Application  Kinds of gift boxes , telephone boxes , package boxes , hardcover , 
book cover , folders , puzzle , desk calendar,etc

 
 
Production Lines :   
A. Grey board 
B. Grey board laminated with white board, offset paper,black paper
C. Black paper
 
Samples:We are able to post you Free Samples in A4 Size.
 Packaging & Shipping
 1) Each wood pallet is 1.1m or 2.2m
2) The corner is protected by protection strip  
3) The whole pallet is wrapped by waterproof film and fixed by two pieces steel strips

 


Exceptional Rigidity & Shape Retention

Engineered with strong fiber content, our Grey Board demonstrates excellent rigidity, maintaining its shape under pressure. This feature ensures reliable stacking, making it a preferred choice for packaging and storage solutions that demand consistency and durability.


Premium Surface for High-Quality Printing

With a uniformly smooth surface, the Grey Board is specifically designed for high-resolution offset, screen, and digital printing applications. This allows for vivid graphics and crisp text reproduction, ideal for luxury packaging, bookbinding, and crafts requiring superior print clarity.


Eco-Friendly and Fully Recyclable

Produced from waste paper pulp and completely biodegradable, our Grey Board offers an environmentally responsible option for various uses. Its recyclable nature minimizes environmental impact, supporting your sustainability initiatives without compromising on quality or performance.

FAQ's of Grey Board:


Q: How should Grey Board be stored to maintain its quality?

A: Grey Board should be stored in a cool, dry place to prevent moisture absorption and preserve its stiffness, surface smoothness, and strength, ensuring optimal performance during use.

Q: What are the primary uses and applications of Grey Board?

A: Grey Board is widely used in packaging, stationery, rigid box making, bookbinding, crafting, album covers, luxury gift packaging, and file or folder production due to its durable structure and printable surface.

Q: When is it advisable to choose Grey Board for packaging requirements?

A: Grey Board is ideal when you require strong, stackable, and eco-friendly packaging solutions with a uniform surface for high-quality printing, especially for luxury goods, books, and crafts.

Q: Where is Grey Board typically manufactured and supplied from?

A: Grey Board is commonly produced, exported, and supplied by manufacturers and traders based in China, serving global markets with customizable and standard size options.

Q: What printing processes are compatible with Grey Board?

A: Offset printing, screen printing, and digital printing methods are all compatible with Grey Board's smooth, uniform surface, ensuring sharp and vibrant prints for your projects.

Q: How does Grey Board support sustainability and environmental goals?

A: Made from waste paper pulp and 100% recyclable and biodegradable, Grey Board aligns with sustainability standards, offering an environmentally friendly alternative for various packaging and craft applications.

Q: What benefits does the high compression strength of Grey Board provide during use?

A: Its high compression strength allows heavy stacking and protects contents from deformation or damage, making it suitable for packaging, shipping, and storage scenarios requiring reliable load-bearing capacity.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Grey Board Category

Grey Board For Box Packaging

Grey Board For Box Packaging

Price 760.0 USD ($) / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Pieces

Thickness : 0.5 mm to 4 mm

Color : Grey

Paper Type : Other, Grey Board

Material : Other, Recycled Paper Pulp

grey bok binding board

grey bok binding board

Price 760 USD ($) / Metric Ton

Minimum Order Quantity : 5 Tons

Thickness : 0.8 mm to 3.0 mm

Color : Grey

Paper Type : Other, Binding board, Grey board

Material : Other, Recycled paper pulp

laminated grey board

laminated grey board

Price 760.0 USD ($) / Ton

Minimum Order Quantity : 5 Tons

Thickness : 1.2mm 3.5mm

Color : Grey

Paper Type : Other, Laminated grey board

Material : Other, Recycled paper pulp

Ring Binder Grey Board

Ring Binder Grey Board

Price 620 USD ($) / Ton

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Tons

Thickness : 1.2 mm to 3 mm

Color : Grey

Paper Type : Other, Grey Board

Material : Other, Recycled Paper Pulp



Back to top